• KOREAN
  • ENGLISH

2021 공동학술발표회 주요일정

* 행사 진행방식에 따라 일정이 변경될 수 있습니다.

2021년 6월 30일(수)

17:00~18:00 확대이사회 및 조직위원회의

2021년 7월 1일(목) 그랜드 볼륨 홀

10:00~10:30 대면등록
10:30~12:00
현장&생중계 발표
1. 한국육종학회 정기총회
2. 한국육종학회 학회상 시상
- 농우육종학회상, 한국육종학회-연구상, 코레곤품종상, 한국육종학회-품종상
- 월드그린시드피아 육종상(2020년, 2021년)
- 월드그린시드피아 젊은육종가상(2020년, 2021년)
13:00~13:10
현장&생중계 발표
개회식
사회 : 이정동 교수 (사무총장, 경북대학교)
개회사 - 이주경 교수 (조직위원장, 강원대학교)
환영사 - 양태진 교수 (회장, 서울대학교)
축사 – 허태웅 농촌진흥청 청장
기조발표 [Plenary Session]
좌장: 강시용 (공주대학교)
13:10~13:50 PS-01 고희종 (서울대학교)
디지털 농업 시대에 직면한 식물 육종의 현재와 미래 (미정)
13:50~14:30 PS-02 문중경 (국립식량과학원)
디지털 육종 (미정)
14:30~15:10 PS-03 조승호 (국립식량과학원)
디지털세대가 꿈꾸는 한국종자산업의 미래
15:10~15:30 휴식
좌장: 박수철 (국립농업과학원)
15:30~16:10 PS-04 이정동 (경북대학교)
Breeding strategy for improvement of omega-3 fatty acid in soybean
16:10~16:50 PS-05 최규하 (포항공과대학교)
Control of meiotic crossovers for plant breeding
16:50~17:20 PS-06 육종학회상 수상자 (미정)
미정
17:20~17:50 PS-07 육종학회상 수상자 (미정)
미정
on-line 발표
on-line 홈페이지 게시
1. 구두 발표 (Oral & Poster presentation 5분 talk 발표)
2. 포스터 발표 (Poster presentation)

2021년 7월 2일(금)

분과발표 [Concurrent Session] 1부 * 현장&생중계 발표
09:30~11:40
A. Genome Sequence & Genomics 그랜드볼륨 1 & zoom 1
H. Young Breeding Scientist
C. High Throughput Genotyping & Phenotyping 그랜드볼륨 2 & zoom 2
D. New Breeding Technology
E. Breeding for Major Crops 그랜드볼륨 3 & zoom 3
F. Breeding for Horticultural Crops
G. Genetic Resources & Special Crops 그랜드볼륨 4 & zoom 4
특별발표 [Special Session] * 현장발표
10:40~13:10
SA. Breeding for Woody Plants 그랜드볼륨 4
11:10~12:40
SB. 「디지털육종 전환지원사업」을 통한 첨단육종기술 확산 그랜드볼륨 2
분과발표 [Concurrent Session] 2부 * 녹화방송 on-line 발표
13:00~15:00 A. Genome Sequence & Genomics zoom 1
B. Gwas and Allele Mining zoom 5
C. High Throughput Genotyping & Phenotyping zoom 2
D. New Breeding Technology
E. Breeding for Major Crops zoom 3
F. Breeding for Horticultural Crops
G. Genetic Resources & Special Crops zoom 4
H. Young Breeding Scientist zoom 1
15:00 폐회식 * on-line 홈페이지 게시

2021년 7월 5일(월)

10:00 우수발표상 발표 * on-line 홈페이지 게시

2021년 공동학술발표회 분과발표 (Concurrent Session)

2021년 7월 2일(금)

분과발표 [Concurrent Session] 1부 * 현장&생중계 발표
CS-A. Genome Sequence & Genomics 그랜드볼륨 1 & zoom 1
좌장: 강양제(경상대학교), 전태환(부산대학교)
09:30~10:00 CA-01 하정민 (강릉원주대학교)
Identification of genetic and epigenetic factors associated with synchronous pod maturity in mungbean using a near-complete reference genome sequence
10:00~10:30 CA-02 이세현 (서울대학교)
Draft genome of three Apocynaceae and proposals for customized functional plant breeding
CS-H. Young Breeding Scientist 그랜드볼륨 1 & zoom 1
좌장: 장철성(강원대학교), 유수철(한경대학교)
10:40~11:10 CH-01 윤진석 (고려대학교)
Functional analysis of wheat ASR gene under environmental stresses
11:10~11:40 CH-02 고윤실 (경희대학교)
Optimization of crop yield using root-preferred promoter by improving Phosphate use of efficiency in rice
CS-C. High Throughput Genotyping & Phenotyping 그랜드볼륨 2 & zoom 2
좌장: 정용석(제주대학교), 김경환(국립농업과학원)
09:30~10:00 CC-01 강병철 (서울대학교)
High-throughput SNP marker set for genomic selection
CS-D. New Breeding Technology 그랜드볼륨 2 & zoom 2
좌장: 김혜란(강원대학교), 정기홍(경희대학교)
10:00~10:30 CD-01 김유진 (부산대학교)
Revealing key factors for rice pollen tube growth by CRISPR-Cas9
10:30~11:00 CD-02 윤재영 (서울대학교)
C-to-G Base Editing Induces Enhancement of Oleic Acid Production by Generating Novel Alleles of FATTY ACID DESATURASE 2 in Plants
CS-E. Breeding for Major Crops 그랜드볼륨 3 & zoom 3
좌장: 모영준(국립식량과학원), 김재윤(공주대학교)
09:30~10:00 CE-01 이종렬 (국립농업과학원)
Development of hypo-allergen wheat breeding materials by gluten chemistry and multi-omics study
10:00~10:30 CE-02 박현수 (국립식량과학원)
Rice breeding program for genetic improvement of Sindongjin, mega variety in Korea
CS-F. Breeding for Horticultural Crops 그랜드볼륨 3 & zoom 3
좌장: 이준대(전북대학교), 김도선(국립원예특작과학원)
10:40~11:10 CF-01 이상협 (세종대학교)
오이에서 병저항성 연관 분자표지의 개발 현황 및 활용
11:10~11:40 CF-02 임선형 (한경대학교)
Deciphering the Anthocyanin Biosynthetic Mechanism in Horticultural Crops
CS-G. Genetic Resources & Special Crops 그랜드볼륨 4 & zoom 4
좌장: 심동환(충남대학교), 조광수(국립식량과학원)
09:30~10:00 CG-01 심동환 (충남대학교)
소나무 유전체 육종을 위한 SNP칩 개발 및 유전체선발 기반 구축
10:00~10:30 CG-02 김성업 (국립식량과학원)
Candidate genes identification on anti-shattering by 100 RILs re-sequencing in Sesame
분과발표 [Concurrent Session] 2부 * 녹화방송 on-line 발표
CS-A. Genome Sequence & Genomics
13:00~13:30 CA-03 이태호 (국립농업과학원)
새로운 육종 패러다임 디지털 육종, 도전과 응전
13:30~14:00 CA-04 유의수 (DNACARE)
디지털 육종 구현을 위한 환경 구축
14:00~14:30 CA-05 김봉성 (QTLmax Global, USA)
QTLmax: an analytical pipeline for digital breeding
CS-H. Young Breeding Scientist
14:30~15:00 CH-03 김주희 (강원대학교)
OsSIRH2-23, a rice salt-induced RING finger protein H2-23, contributes to insensitivity to salinity stress
15:00~15:30 CH-04 장수 (서울대학교)
Major QTLs, qARO1 and qARO9, additively regulate adaxial leaf rolling in rice
CS-B. Gwas and Allele Mining
13:00~13:30 CB-01 선호근 (부산대학교)
New statistical selection method to identify pleiotropic variants associated with both quantitative and qualitative traits
13:30~14:00 CB-02 이상범 (국립농업과학원)
High-throughput analysis and genome-scale profiling for inorganic components
14:00~14:30 CB-03 오상근 (충남대학교)
포도 내염성 형질 GWAS 분석(미정)
14:30~15:00 CB-04 송종태 (경북대학교)
A component of post-transcriptional gene silencing in soybean affects seed coat color variation
CS-C. High Throughput Genotyping & Phenotyping
13:00~13:30 CC-02 장성율 (한국원자력연구원)
Forecasting biomass of plant with high thorughput phenotyping platform (HTPP) and beyond
13:30~14:00 CC-03 김창수 (충남대학교)
Genotype-by-Sequencing and its application to crop breeding
14:00~14:30 CC-040 Marcus Jansen (Lemnatec)
Digital assistants for breeders' eyes: AI-based technologies for phenotypic analyses
CS-D. New Breeding Technology
14:00~14:30 CD-03 이양석 (University of Warwick, England)
Regulatory mechanisms of embryonic transcription factors in meristem formation of grasses
14:30~15:00 CD-04 배상수 (한양대학교)
Current Status and Challenges of Genome Editing Tools in Plants
CS-E. Breeding for Major Crops
13:00~13:30 CE-03 임성돈 (상지대학교)
Engineering crassulacean acid metabolism to improve water-use efficiency
13:30~14:00 CE-04 조성우 (경남과학기술대학교)
Development of perennial wheat through wide hybridization mediated chromosome engineering
CS-F. Breeding for Horticultural Crops
14:00~14:30 CF-03 안세웅 (국립원예특작과학원)
이미지 기반 채소 모종 생육 정보 수집과 육종 연구 활용 방안
14:30~15:00 CF-04 이혜은 (국립원예특작과학원)
채소 유전체 정보 기반의 초고속 대량 분자마커세트 개발 및 활용
CS-G. Genetic Resources & Special Crops
13:00~13:30 CG-03 Linhai Wang (Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences)
Genomic study showed insight to the high oil content of sesame
13:30~14:00 CG-04 김창수 (충남대학교)
Analysis of genes associated with salinity using trascriptomic information in Sorghum bicolor

2021년 공동학술발표회 특별발표 (Special Session)

A. Breeding for Woody Plants * 현장발표, 그랜드 볼륨 4
좌장: 어수형(공주대학교)
10:40~11:10 SA-01 강규석 (서울대학교)
Forest reclamation integrated with tree breeding in the Republic of Korea (산림녹화와 임목육종)
11:10~11:40 SA-02 최명석 (국립경상대학교)
국내 조림 권장 7수종의 복합내재해성 검정
좌장: 이현석(안동대학교)
11:40~12:10 SA-03 이경미 (국립산림과학원)
ICT를 활용한 임목개량 연구
12:10-12:40 SA-03 정은주 (강원대학교)
돌배나무 품종 육성을 위한 유연관계 분석
B. 「디지털육종 전환지원사업」을 통한 첨단육종기술 확산 * 현장발표, 그랜드 볼륨 2
좌장: 정기홍 (경희대학교)
11:10-11:40 SB-01 정영민 (농업기술실용화재단)
디지털육종 전환지원사업 개요 및 운영방향
11:40-12:10 SB-02 조성환 (씨더스)
육종현장에 적용 가능한 생물정보 분석
12:10-12:40 SB-03 이상춘 (파이젠)
디지털육종을 위한 생물정보분석 서비스 소개